Skip to Content
0

Different payments entered in a particular recon key.

Mar 02 at 11:15 AM

28

avatar image
Former Member

Hello FICA experts.

Thanks in advance.

How to check what are the different payments entered in a particular reconciliation key.

Regards

Rupam Dutta

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Mar 02 at 11:51 AM
0

Hello Rupam - I am not sure what you are looking for; you can look at the document itemization of the recon key using transaction FPF3 or using transaction FPT5 - have you tried those?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 02 at 01:32 PM
0

Hi Tammy

Thanks for your reply.

Issue resolved.

Regards

Rupam Dutta

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded