Skip to Content
0

SAP Netweaver on AIX 7.2 TL 5

Mar 02 at 01:58 AM

99

avatar image

Please see Note 1541935 - Using SAP systems with AIX 7.1 and IBM AIX Maintenance News.

Are there any plans to perform the SAP validation tests referred to 1541935 on AIX 7.1 TL5 ?

thanx

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Harald Duvenbeck Mar 19 at 07:53 AM
0

Hi Martin,

yes, 7.1 TL 5 is validated.
Please see the latest update in SAP note Note 1541935 - Using SAP systems with AIX 7.1

AIX 7.2 TL2 is also validated, please see 2267287 - Using SAP systems with AIX 7.2

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin English Mar 19 at 10:54 PM
0

Thanks, much appreciated !!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded