Skip to Content
0

C4C - Holiday calender Territory Mgmt

Mar 01 at 12:14 PM

46

avatar image

Hi experts,

Is it possible to set up different holiday calenders for different territories?

Thanks,

Natasa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Santosh Kumar Vadicherla Mar 02 at 01:14 PM
0

Hello Natasa,

We can define different holiday calendars and Determine holiday calendars based on Account, Country, ABC classification, Ticket status, Priority, Service team, Product, Product category, Service category, Incident category but not based on Territories.

If this answer satisfy your query, then please do not forget to click on “Accept” this answer as correct one.

Thanks

Santosh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Santosh

Many thanks for your quick response. How can this be done on Account level? Is determination on the postal code of an Account possible?

Thanks,

Natasa

0
Natasa Milojevic Mar 12 at 01:58 PM
0

Many thanks Santosh!

Where should I be able to set holiday calenders on account? In the fine tunings?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded