Skip to Content
0

HTTP Adapter without Endpoint (HCI)

Oct 27, 2016 at 06:49 PM

1.2k

avatar image

Hello,
i create a integration in SAP HCI with a HTTP Adapter (Content Catalog).

Sender -> HTTP-Adapter -> Integration Prozess

Next Step, i want to copy the Endpoint from the Overview (Manage Integration Content) for my REST Client. But there is no Endpoint "There are no endpoints configured.".

Do you know why the Endpoint is missing or how to configure it?
If i choose a SOAP Adapter, there is an Endpoint erverytime.

thanks

Lars

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Oct 28, 2016 at 05:51 AM
5

Hello Lars,

You will not be able to see the same in Services .

Follow below,

https://<IFLMAP_Address>:443/http/<Address_Mentioned_In_Sender_Channel>

<IFLMAP_ADDRESS> - Example https://XXXX-iflmap.hcisbt.us1.hana.ondemand.com [ Use the URL specific to your tenant IFLMAP node ]

<Address_Mentioned_In_Sender_Channel>- Example /TEST_HTTP

So url to be used in your HTTP client ( May be POSTMAN) is something like below.

https://XXXX-iflmap.hcisbt.us1.hana.ondemand.com:443/http//TEST_HTTP

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lars Pülm Nov 02, 2016 at 10:17 AM
0

Thank you for your answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded