Skip to Content
0

Design Studio Report do not start with any connections

Oct 27, 2016 at 11:54 AM

72

avatar image

Hello,

I use SAP BO Design Studio 16.0.5 and IE11.

I have several reports which run till last week. The connections seemto are correct, but when I start the reports with the BI-Launchpad or the Design Studio, the Internet Explorer opens and the reports were not loaded. Only a undless hourglass pointer appears.

unbenannt.png

Do you have any idea, how I can find out the reason?

Thanks in advance,

Jochen

unbenannt.png (1.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 27, 2016 at 01:29 PM
0

Jochen - there is a similar thread here - https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3768193 - would you see Chad's reply?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Oct 27, 2016 at 11:55 AM
0

Please try following the steps outlined in the Design Studio BI platform troubleshooting wiki here: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Design+Studio+BI+Platform+Support

Also see the overall page https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Design+Studio+Troubleshooting

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jochen Bollmann Oct 27, 2016 at 01:29 PM
0

Hello Tammy,

thank for the fast response. I checked the Overall page (Basic setting and known issues) and also the Design Studio Troubleshooting. Because I have no error message and the problem occured in the IE. I found no suitable comment.

I still have the issue and I still have no glue, how to fix it.

Regards,

Jochen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded