Skip to Content
0

What do "c_a" and "c_999" stand for?

Mar 02 at 12:41 PM

26

avatar image

Hi Fox,

Thank you for your detailed reply. I wonder what do "c_a" and "c_999" stand for within "WHERE objvers EQ c_a" and "AND project EQ c_999" respectively?

Thank you so much in advance.

Regards

Juan Carlos

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Koen Hesters Mar 06 at 09:32 AM
0

I guess there are constants defined C_A can be 'A' the active version.

check the declaration of your abap code, you can I guess double click on those items

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juan Carlos Aljama Mar 12 at 09:03 AM
0

Thank you for your answer. As you said, there are constants specific to this example.

Regards

Juan Carlos

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded