Skip to Content
0

KANBAN replenishment strategy does not appear

Mar 02 at 11:59 AM

25

avatar image

hello all

I am relatively new in KANBAN so I need the experts help.

we created a new replenishment strategy type for external procurement in Kanban, with summarized JIT calls.

according to sap.help.com, we set up a scheduling agreement.

the material is not MRP relevant, the storage location is excluded from MRP but when we create a control cycle, the newly created strategy does not appear in the list of external procurement.

can you help me understand what I might be missing?

thank you all

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alisa Schlossberg-Majer Mar 05 at 12:53 PM
0

we found the reason: although all the forums claim that the MRP indicator for Sloc in MRP4 should be set on 1, it has in fact to be empty

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alisa Schlossberg-Majer Mar 05 at 12:20 PM
0

no experts?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded