Skip to Content
0

SAP SLcM - SAP Activate

Mar 02 at 06:54 AM

53

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Concern,

1. Does SAP have RDS solution for IS-HER on S4HANA

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Jonkers
Mar 06 at 10:14 AM
0

Hi Usman; drop me a mail; I got basic/high-level XLS template for you.

On the RDS topic: itelligence Benelux had an RDS available for SLcM. See:

https://itelligencegroup.com/nl/global-blog/industry-solutions-global-blog/student-lifecycle-management-faster-than-ever-before/

Kind regards - Rob

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Silke Jakobi
Mar 02 at 09:31 AM
0

Dear Usman,

regarding your first question Business Blueprint. We from SAP Solution Management do not have a business blueprint template. Maybe colleagues from partners or SAP Consulting could help.

Regarding your second question: I am not Aware of a RDS solution for IS-HER (SLCM) on S4/HANA. Our partner Itelligence used to provide a RDS for SAP Student LifeCycle Management but SAP Suite based and not S4HANA.

Regards,

Silke

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Dear Silke,

Thank you very much for your reply. I am working with a client who has implemented S4HANA. Now the client intends to use SAP activate for SLcM implementation.

0