Skip to Content
0

Mass change purchase order plans

Mar 02 at 02:13 PM

52

avatar image
Former Member

Dear people,

I need to mass change some partnumbers for other partsnumbers of Purchase Orders plans (IA02). And i need to change the ome partnumbers for other partsnumbers of service orders. Is this possible? Or do i need to open all the purchase orders plans and service-orders?

Sincerley,

Mark Hartkamp

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Mar 07 at 12:20 PM
0

Hi Mark,

Do you need to change the components in IA02 ?

Else you want to edit the components in Service Order which needs to be updated in PO ?

Regards

Terence

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 07 at 12:53 PM
0

Hi Terence,

Both are correct!

I need to change the components in IA02.
I know how that works, but we need to change very much components.
So i was wondering if there is a mass change possible like the CS20 for example.
For example 3 articles must be deleted from the IA02 and one new article must be added, or replace the 3 articles.

And i want to change components in the service orders (iw32 or iw3k).
So i was wondering if there is a mass change possible like the CS20 for example.
For example 3 articles must be deleted from the components of the service order and one new article must be added, or should replace the 3 articles.

Can you help me with this problem?

Regards,

Mark

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mark,

If you are able to make a list of Components to be deleted and to be added, then try to develop a program and do it.

With the solution you are expecting, it will be very difficult to make using LSMW.

Same activity needs to be performed for multiple entries, then LSMW option is good and better.

Regards

Terence

0