Skip to Content
0

SAP Business One Add on Developer

Feb 28 at 08:22 PM

61

avatar image

How can I become SBO Add on developer - any one know link for free course or materials

Iam professional in C# + SQL

plz advice

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ralph Oliveira
Mar 01 at 05:24 PM
0

For the legacy B1 SDK (DI API/UI API) you will have to access the Academy material in the Partner Edge (which requires a S-Number)

For the Current B1 on HANA, please check the Elearning

For the future, take the elearning above and also focus on cloud architectures and also the SAP Cloud Platform trainings on Open.sap

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hawari Elzien Mar 29 at 11:33 AM
0

Thanks Ralph

your are helpfull -I have S -Number account -can you give me direct link to B1 SDK Material

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Check this for Software Development Kit (TB1300).

Technical Training Material

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0