Skip to Content
0

SAP Business One Form setting adding row pressing ok and then next day columns are messed up again.

Feb 28 at 01:52 PM

27

avatar image

SAP 8.8

Business One

Employee adds a column to there matrix via form settings.

columns are fine for the rest of the day.

The next day they are messed up again and they have to repersonalize their columns.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ad Kerremans Feb 28 at 03:17 PM
1

Hello Derek,

Choose the bottom option. I don't know the exact text in English.

Regards Ad

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you so much!

0
Ad Kerremans Feb 28 at 02:56 PM
1

Hi Derek,

The column settings are only saved when you stop the client using file, quit, NOT bij using the cross at the upper right.

Regards Ad

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Ad!

Thank you for your reply I have one more quick question.

Do I:

File > Close

Or:

File > Exit

Thank you!

0