Skip to Content
0

TRM_ Deal payment date > end date

Oct 27, 2016 at 09:51 AM

81

avatar image
Former Member

Hello expert,

Do you know if is it possible set as payment date for a term loan a date > of the term date.

I explain better the scenario:

We have a term loan having term date 10.11.2016.

We do not want generate a payment in such date but we would pay 15 days later.

Is there a way to set is dierectly in the deal (in FTR_CREATE)?

Otherwise I tought to modify manually the value date in the payment order

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Grigoriy Babitskiy Oct 28, 2016 at 06:38 AM
0

Here is the standard situation. Monthly payments.

But if you change conditions - Shift. 15 days later.


std.png (81.4 kB)
payment.png (46.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Grigoriy Babitskiy Oct 28, 2016 at 06:39 AM
0

The payment date will be 15 days later.


15days.png (81.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 28, 2016 at 08:02 AM
0

I do not see the box there is in your picture, is mine an old version?

You have tab dates we do not have :-(


capture.jpg (61.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Grigoriy Babitskiy Oct 28, 2016 at 08:34 AM
0

In your case, use rule "Unadjusted" update rule. It means: Payment data = (Calculation to) + (Days +/-) + (WrkgDaysDueDate)

More about Update - http://help.sap.com/erp2005_ehp_08/helpdata/en/9f/07da531198434de10000000a174cb4/content.htm


conditions.png (32.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 28, 2016 at 12:56 PM
0

I didi it but no change in the cash flow, where am I in wrong?


capture2.jpg (78.8 kB)
capture3.jpg (63.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 28, 2016 at 01:57 PM
0

I got it, I inserted single dates and it works

Thanks!

capture5.jpg (81.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded