Skip to Content
0

Unable to switch from one flavor to another in SAP Screen Personas.

Feb 28 at 11:35 AM

24

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I created a flavor using SAP Screen Personas 3.0. On click of button, I am unable to switch to another flavor.

Regards,

Mrinalini

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Parul Garg Feb 28 at 11:45 AM
0

Hi Mrinalini,

Write the following code in the script, session.utils.changeFlavor ("flavor_id");

flavor_id should be of your destination flavor.

Sometimes this code won't work. So, in that case you have to make your destination flavor as default.

Hope it will work.

Regards,

Parul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mrinalini Vishnoi Feb 28 at 11:46 AM
0

Hi Parul,

It worked.

Thanks :)

Regards,

Mrinalini

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded