Skip to Content
0

#Incompatible error in webi report

Feb 27 at 11:51 AM

33

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all,

I created a report with different db tables and it was working, however it wasn't working since yesterday. The universe contains 8 db tables, data can work with data in the same db table, but not with other db tables. incompatible-error.jpg

I have also checked the integrity of universe and it do not have any problem except missing primary keys and join cardinality. there is no loop or context error. I am running out of ideas, so any suggestion would be very helpful.

Many thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Feb 27 at 11:53 AM
0

is there any context defined in the universe? is it happening when you create report based on two classes?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 27 at 12:24 PM
0

yeah, I just figured out it is a context issue, thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded