Skip to Content
0

HR OM deleted position infotype

Feb 27 at 11:32 AM

36

avatar image
Former Member

Hi dears,

I have an issue within my company. One of my colleague deleted object (1000) infotype from existing position. Is there any option to create again or to restore deleted infotype?

If there is no any way, can we delete somehow all other infotypes ( e.g., 1001, 1002, etc.)

PLease let me know as soon as possible.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sarah Debza
Feb 27 at 02:39 PM
0

Good afternoon,

I think report RHCHECKRELATIONS could help with your query.

Regards

Sarah

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Sarah, thank a lot.

It helped!

0
Former Member

But, it deleted only relationship (1001) infotype. I cannot delete all others. Have you any suggestion?

0
Sai Krishna Feb 28 at 06:16 AM
0

Hi Samir,

You cannot deleted the object infotype due to time constrain 0 or 1, record exist in the system, you can delete the other infotypes like relationship & other not object infotype.

Thanks,

Sai Krishna

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded