Skip to Content
0

Material Availability in ByD

Feb 28 at 06:32 AM

47

avatar image

We have a requirement in ByD to report material availability highlighting the following:

1. Stock on hand

2. Incoming POs (not yet goods receipted)

3. Committed Sales Orders (not yet goods issued)

The standard Stock Overview work center view only reports stock on hand.How have others achieved the above requirement?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anand Deth. G
Mar 02 at 05:37 AM
0

Dear Anthony,

You have the above details available in the Products view of your Supply Planning work center. Please check and let me know if you need any more information.

Regards,

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anthony Roker Mar 08 at 03:22 AM
1

Thanks Anand. That is what I was looking for.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded