Skip to Content
0

Availability check for Production order

Feb 27 at 10:18 AM

86

avatar image

Hello Team,

From business, I got the requirement to exclude specific storage location during ATP check in production order.

I know for the planning we can exclude the storage location but not sure how to handle during ATP check.

Could you help me where can I define storage location exclusion for ATP check?

Thank you in advance for answer and help.

Regards,

Mauliik

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Maulik Vania Apr 11 at 08:25 PM
0

it is not possible to handle this requirement with standard SAP. We define new scoping rule and remove the block stock from the check.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
kumar semmalai Mar 02 at 11:41 AM
0

Hi,

During availability check, We can exclude storage location level by activating the indicator " No. Stor.loc. inspection " available in "Define Scope of Check (OPJJ)"

BR,

Kumar


z0nrl.png (2.2 kB)
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you .

I have storage location A and B. I want system only consider stock of storage location A not B.

Can i allowed to make such setting ?

0
0

Hi ,
Please try with the Transaction : MMSC
Thanks & Regards : Raja

p4cj3.png (33.4 kB)
0
Maulik Vania Apr 11 at 08:25 PM
0

it is not possible to handle this requirement with standard SAP. We define new scoping rule and remove the block stock from the check.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded