Skip to Content
0

Service Maintenance Node is Not creating in SEGW

Feb 28 at 10:42 AM

109

avatar image
Former Member

I am very new to Odata. I am trying to extend the standard project for sales order SRA017_SALESORDER_CREATE to ZSRA017_SALESORDER_CREATE. However while m generating the new project, service maintenance node stays empty. Is there any way to generate service maintenance manually.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 13 at 06:34 AM
0

I am able to see Service under Run time Aritifacts and it is already registered. Which solved my problem but still i wonder why service maintenance node is empty.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 28 at 11:35 AM
0

Updating Screenshot for more clarity


capture.jpg (17.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded