Skip to Content
0

UI5 FIORI Input Field - Right Align the Quantity/Amount content

Feb 27 at 01:47 PM

45

avatar image

I need to Right align the CONTENTS of input fields displayed in the cells of a table column for Quantity and Amount values. I have a SAP.m.table where Quantity and Amount values are to be provided by the user. All cells of these columns are Input Fields and the column is right aligned. I am not able to right align the CONTENTS of this input field which is needed to properly see the decimals and amount values. Has anyone done this in past? Any thoughts or suggestions are welcome. Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jamie Cawley
Feb 27 at 02:23 PM
0

You should be able to add a css class to it with the property

text-align: right

Regards,

Jamie

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ganesh Agarwal Feb 27 at 02:33 PM
0

Thank you Jamie, I'll will try this and update the thread. Much appreciated!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ganesh Agarwal Feb 27 at 04:18 PM
0

Yes, this worked. Thanks you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded