Skip to Content
0

use Rule Editor for Custom Business Objects

Feb 27 at 12:19 PM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Everyone,

I have created an Embeddet Component for Accounts with a Custom Business Object.

Now I want to use the Rule Editor for one of my Custom Fields. However it is not available.

To use the Adaptation Mode in Browser I have already set the Anchors in the UI Designer. However the Rule Editor is still missing.

Does anybody know if it is even possible to use the rule Editor for Custom Objects?

Best regards,

Astrid

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankan Banerjee
Feb 28 at 05:04 AM
0

This is a limitation as of today

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 28 at 10:15 AM
0

Thanks for the answer Ankan Banerjee

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded