Skip to Content
0

Tax amount for tax rate 0 Error no-FF760- IDOC FAILURE

Feb 27 at 08:28 AM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Need your help.

i am getting this error while processing the IDOC .i have checked all the way but not able to find the solution.

Kindly require your suggestion.

Thanks,

Nikhil

tax.png (17.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bastiaan Jansen Feb 27 at 08:38 AM
0

Please post your OBCD settings and the relevant IDOC segments

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Bastiaan,

Thanks for your replay.

i have maintained OBCD settings but still facing the same issue.

There is an two tax code so maintained two entry and this tax code related to GST.

Partner no and partner type i have given as per IDOC but same error appearing.

Kindly give me some suggestion.

Thanks,

Nikhil

tax1.png (6.4 kB)
ttt.png (5.5 kB)
0

The IDOC contains a segment which contains the tax. This is checked against the OBCD table in order determine the SAP taxcode. For FI invoices (IDOC invoic01|) these are segments E1EDK04 and E1EDP04. The taxrate in the IDOC (mstaz) should match the one maintained in the table. As well as the taxtype the on in the IDOC (mwskz).

0
G Lakshmipathi
Feb 28 at 03:21 PM
0

Have a look at OSS note 333424 and see whether you need to carry out code corrections as recommended therein.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 05 at 06:19 AM
0

Hi Bastiaan and Lakshmipathi,

Thanks for your suggestion.

we have found the issue with source system while sending the data to my system required information is missed due to that issue is occured.

Thanks for your support.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded