Skip to Content
0

Attachment list button is not visible in GOS menu for few company code invoices

Feb 27 at 08:27 AM

19

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

capture2.png

A user is facing the problem that he is not able to see the Attachment list button on his GOS menu for invoices of few company codes.

Is anyone can help to find out the root cause and resolution of this.

capture.png (23.1 kB)
capture2.png (31.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 27 at 09:55 AM
0

If other users can see the button then it can be assumed that it is either controlled by authorization settings or own developed checks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 27 at 10:35 AM
0

yes, after analysis we found there are settings in authorization which controls this.

Thank you Jurgen for your help!!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded