Skip to Content
0

Issue with Predictive Scenarios Based on SAP HANA Rules Framework

Feb 26 at 05:22 PM

36

avatar image

Dear All,

I face with an issue regarding to define Predictive Scenario,

I have done all steps as it provided by SAP:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/307cdb0f1a69422bb23b9ee426bd39f7/1708%20YMKT/en-US/b26cd753a94c8754e10000000a4450e5.html

I did all these steps and then in Front end:

  1. I went to Predictive Studio
  2. Created new Predictive model and I can see my Predictive scenario
  3. Set it as In preparation

But there is nothing in "Add Scoping" and "Add Model Fit"

Any help will be appreciate

Regards
Sin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
s sin Mar 09 at 01:47 PM
0

Hi guys,

Thanks for your response,

Actually everything was installed in the system and also the settings in SPRO was completely right,

The things that was missing was assigning the implementation method to the scenario (that this part is missing in the document of SAP)

Thanks
Sin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maris Sauka Feb 27 at 02:19 PM
1

You need to have SAP Predictive Analytic Library installed on HANA as well.

Maris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vineet Kaul Feb 27 at 01:45 PM
1

Hi Sin,

From your screen shot it seems the implementation methods have not been defined.

Can you check the settings in SPRO- SAP Hybris Marketing->Contacts and Profiles->Predictive Scenario->Define Implementation Method.

Try to compare with an existing SAP delivered scenario to understand the missing settings.

Thanks

Vineet

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded