Skip to Content
0

Cleint copy s/4 hana

Oct 27, 2016 at 04:52 AM

100

avatar image

Hello Experts,

we are trying to do client copy in HANA from Client 000 ,but it says

TARGET client is a production client and protected..

Please advice.Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 27, 2016 at 02:43 PM
0

Hi Karthik,

Can you check the system Status in SCC4 T-code and Let me Know the client role you have mentioned.

If it is PRODUCTION then please change it to Customizing and Try the client copy ,

Let me know,

thank you

SROY

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 27, 2016 at 10:01 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded