Skip to Content
0

Error Message no 068 ,Message class # CM_EAM_TL_API

Feb 26 at 11:31 AM

29

avatar image

Hi All,

Can any one please let me know how to reproduce this error message "Enter a PRT key that matches the category" Message Class # CM_EAM_TL_API & message no # 068 while updating PRT in equipment task list !

Best Regards,
Pranjal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Feb 27 at 08:32 AM
0

There are quite a few OSS Notes when you search for "CM_EAM_TL_API".

Have a look to see if any of these give clues to your issue.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pranjal Bora Mar 01 at 04:50 AM
0

Thanks for the info .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded