Skip to Content
0

error message when i click on print Burton in the client machine

Feb 26 at 10:56 PM

30

avatar image
Former Member

there is the error message:

An unhandled exception was produced in your application. If you click on Continue,the app will ignore this error and try to continue,if you click on Quit,it will stop immediately.
An error occurred while creation this form. Fot more informations,consult Exception.InnerException. The error is:
Cannot load the file or assembly 'CrystalDecisions.Windows.Forms, Version=13.0.2000.0. Culture=neutral,PublicKey Token=692fbea5521e1304' or one of his dependencies. The specified file cannot be found.


Something to do with Framework??? Am using VS2012

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Feb 26 at 10:58 PM
0

Get the latest SP from here:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

13.0.2000.0 is the Assembly version, need to know what Patch version you are using.

Did you write the software?

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 27 at 02:57 PM
0

Am using vs2012 and CR13 developer version

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded