Skip to Content
0

IBP heuristic error

Feb 26 at 12:31 PM

47

avatar image

Hi all

When I run heuristic I get the following error:

Contact your IBP administrator and mention log handle F71C0050036F081A1600A20063D4640B entry 1D1D0050036F081A1600A20063D4640B.
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matheus Korndoerfer
Feb 26 at 01:38 PM
0

Hello Carlos,

We can only analyze the error log searching for the log handle provided in your system. Please create an incident under component SCM-IBP-SUP-ALG and we will analyze it.

Best regards,
Matheus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
carlos perez Feb 26 at 05:39 PM
0

Thanks matheus

I copied planning unified planning area and changed planning level from wkprodloc to dayprodloc for some key figures:

  • indepedent demand
  • dependent demand
  • supply
  • net demand
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Carlos,

Thank you for the information!

Then it could be some inconsistencies in the data model caused by this Planning Level change. Perhaps other Key Figures should be at Daily level too.

If you create the incident we can find the error message using the log handle provided.

Regards,
Matheus

0