Skip to Content
0

Failing to resolve Lookup_Ext Function issues in SAP BODS

Feb 23 at 09:23 AM

44

avatar image

suppose there are 3 records after the Lookup_Ext Function and also All the 3 records are matching the all the conditions ,

But i want only one record ,

Say there are one record with 'ID-1' , second record with 'ID-2' and third record with 'ID-3' , so i want record with 'ID-1 ' only ,

so How can i implement this scenario ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
kalyani kolli Feb 23 at 01:43 PM
1

Hi,

I think the below marked option with Return policy will use to achieve your scenario.

Hope it helpful..:)

Thanks,

Kalyani


capture.png (118.1 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Kalyani , i am not sure but i think it is for Sorting , and my main motive is to show record with ID-1 only among these three IDs 1,2,3.

please brief me or correct me ?

0
Ravi kiran Pagidi Feb 26 at 11:15 AM
0

Add one more condition in the lookup_ext and give Column='ID-1' or give condition in WHERE in Query.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded