Skip to Content
0

What kind of Joins,Lookup_ext or Lookup function performs in SAP BODS ?

Feb 23 at 09:14 AM

59

avatar image

In SAP BODS

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ravi kiran Pagidi Feb 26 at 11:11 AM
0

Lookup_ext or lookup will perform LEFT OUTER JOINS in BODS.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Ravi.

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 23 at 07:59 PM
0

this question is not very clear, you can do any SQL type join with a SQL transform. lookup ext is also available.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Shaun, thanks for your prompt reply , lookup function in BODS dose JOIN(Internally). just wanted to confirm Left outer join or Inner Join ?

0