Skip to Content
0

Work process restarted;Session terminated

Feb 22 at 05:34 PM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

After a refresh of our Q/a system from PRD we get the error Work process restarted;session terminated.

Im trying to update SAPM/SAINT but the operation fails in different stages (I have gotten to import_proper). The workprocess restarts and the session terminates.

I have found this in the dev_w2 log:

***LOG BZY=> unexpected return code 26 calling INS [dbsynseq 590]
B ***LOG BZY=> unexpected return code 2 calling ins_ddlog [dbsync 1396]
B db_syflush (TRUE) failed
B db_con_commit received error 1024 in before-commit action, returning 8
M ***LOG R38=> ThICommit3, db_commit98 ( 001024) [thxxhead.c 14668]
M ***LOG R18=> ThCPIC, ThICommit () [thxxcpic.c 2620]
M in_ThErrHandle: 1
M *** ERROR => ThCPIC: ThICommit (step 4, th_errno 9, action 2, level 1)

On the OS level and in the database i can see the error:

SAP Basis System: Error at DB commit, return code 001024

I did a checkdb but on errors was found

The server setup is same ctempdev-w2.txtas in production where we dont have this problem

I have attached the dev_w2 log here.

Anyone got a clue on what could be wrong

ctempdev-w2.txt (44.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Torben Moberg Jørgensen Feb 22 at 08:10 PM
0
Note 1541243 solves the problem.
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you name brother :-)

0
Yogesh Patel
Feb 22 at 08:13 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded