Skip to Content
0

Line sticks out of boxes in Smartform

Feb 22 at 02:59 PM

28

avatar image

Hi All,

I have a table in smartform and I have drawn different boxes inside it using line type and borders for

line types.

In the inner boxes I can see lines sticking out..Is there any way to overcome that?

Thanks!

Venkat

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Iftah Peretz
Feb 22 at 04:37 PM
0

Hi,

Is it happening on print-preview or when you print?

Can you give a wider screenshot, including of the structure and the table (template?) format - as it is in the Smartform editor, the details of the table and basically anything you can to narrow down the issue.

I am going to be frank with you, this is going to take a lot of time and effort and multiple trail and error attempts. Just as a wild and extreme example, you might going to need to convert it to a loop element over a template to mimic a table behavior, but I am jsut speculationg now.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Venkat Krishnamoorthy Apr 03 at 03:18 PM
0

It was ok in printout not in print preview. Anyways I had to make it a loop over template to satisfy other requirements not this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded