Skip to Content
0

Validating the Date of Birth of employee from Ess portal -HRPAD00INFTY

Feb 22 at 12:17 PM

38

avatar image
Former Member

hi All,

I have written the code for validating the date of birth of employee in the badi hrpad00infty-method --in update ,but when I am trying to save enhancement is not calling from ESS portal,same I am doing from Ecc backend from pa30 It is working fine. What could be the reason whether this BADI is useful for my requirement or not please suggest.

Thanks,

Pramodh.M

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 05 at 05:51 AM
0

Hi Pramodh,

Kindly Try with BADI HRPAD00INFTYUI.

Thanks,

Boopathy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 28 at 10:59 AM
0

For ESS personal information updates you have to use the BADI HRPAD00INFTYBL.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member
Hi Shankar,

Thanks for the replay, I have implemented the Badi

HRPAD00INFTYUI working fine.

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 05 at 01:49 PM
0

hi Boopathy ,

Thanks for the replay it working fine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded