Skip to Content
0

Product maintenance integration ERP --C4C

Feb 22 at 11:43 AM

72

avatar image

Dear all

There is a native integration os Product status in ERP an Product in C4C?In my Project the client use to block temporally the product for maintenance porposes an also for blockin them in a definitive way.

If there is no this integration.

What should be the appoach?

Mass data maintenance?

Manual Maintenance?

Developing?

Thanks in advance¡

Marga

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 23 at 12:10 PM
0

Just to summarize.

If you block a material in ERP (MM06 is the standard transaction), this information is also captured in the IDoc MATMAS_CFS and then the status is replicated to C4C.

Regards,
Binoo

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you very much¡

0
Shivanand Hangaragi
Feb 22 at 12:27 PM
0

Dear Margarita,

In standard replication scenario for Materials from ERP to C4C, we do replicate Material status based upon Material Flag for deletion, kindly refer below screenshot.

With this you can manage Material status in C4C whenever you manipulate material in ERP accordingly.

Regards,

Shivanand B H


capture.png (63.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded