Skip to Content
0

ADS Version 'Jump'

Feb 26 at 11:58 AM

112

avatar image

When using ADS V9, would I be able to purchase and jump straight to V12? Or would I have to go through V10, and V11 first?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Michael Loop
Feb 26 at 09:23 PM
0

You would need to purchase the upgrade licenses for 10, 11 and 12. You should contact your Sales representative for specific details. If you don't know your Sales rep, see this chart.

Regards,

Mike Loop
Senior Support Engineer
SAP Product Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joachim Dürr Feb 28 at 09:46 AM
0

when I left a couple of years ago, the only upgrade path was from the pre version to the actual version. So 11 to 12 would work, but 10 to 11 or 9 to 10 was not possible. Anyway .... upgrading more than one version it's cheaper to buy a new license;)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andrew Snell Mar 06 at 12:55 PM
0

Thanks Guys :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded