Skip to Content
0

Production tasks - find out which has been completely commited?

Feb 26 at 10:14 AM

35

avatar image

Hi,

is there any way to find out those production task that has been completely committed but the user forgot to finish?

There is no information in the OWL available and no selection either.

Kind Regards,

Klaus

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Klaus Hoffmann Mar 01 at 08:46 AM
0

Hi Benny,

I think that is true. But this is a frequent upcomming question - I will raise an idea.

Kind regards,

Klaus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Benny Huang Feb 28 at 08:34 AM
0

Hi Klaus,

I think it is similar with CustomerInvoiceRequest OWL, but it is more complex, it need to go through all the confirm, or when the user confirm to fill the Indicator.

Best Regards,

Benny Huang

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Stefan Resag
Mar 02 at 12:24 PM
0

Hello Klaus,

have you tried to build a report based on the production_task data source? I have created a report that shows the not finished tasks together with the open quantity.

Best regards,

Stefan


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded