Skip to Content
1

SAP EWM Questions

Oct 27, 2016 at 12:10 AM

99

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Just wanted to confirm that I am posting my EWM related questions on the right forum.

Does anyone know how can we subscribe to email alerts, to stay in touch with experts knowledge sharing and to be aware of the happenings in the EWM world?

Looks like latest changes to SCN are not so user friendly :).

Regards,

Shashidhar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Oliver Hahn Oct 27, 2016 at 06:36 AM
0

Hi Shashidhar,

I've been looking for that setting as well, but didn't find it either.

You can Follow a topic which means that you will get a Notification once you're logged on to the community, but email notifications are not (yet) available as far as I can see. Which is a real pity I must say.

Regards,

Oliver

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Oliver Hahn Oct 27, 2016 at 06:36 AM
0

Hi Shashidhar,

I've been looking for that setting as well, but didn't find it either.

You can Follow a topic which means that you will get a Notification once you're logged on to the community, but email notifications are not (yet) available as far as I can see. Which is a real pity I must say.

Regards,

Oliver

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded