Skip to Content
0

How to load viz library from control as its is not working on SAP Cloud Site

Feb 26 at 05:51 AM

17

avatar image

Hello All,

I have an issue my viz library not loading on SAP Portal Site.

as we know index file not working load on fiori launchpad.

I need to load viz library from Controller or Component.

any one have any idea how can i do this.

Thanks and Regards

Dexor

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rishabh Jain Feb 26 at 06:04 AM
0

Hi Dextor,

You can load a jquery model.

jQuery.sap.require("generated.app.csvtotable.model.xlsx")

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 26 at 06:07 AM
0

Hi Dextor,

You can make use of jQuery.sap.require function

For more info, check this: SAPUI5 SDK - Demo Kit

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded