Skip to Content
0

Customer number is not populating for FAGLL03

Feb 23 at 01:12 PM

61

avatar image

Hello Consultants,

I am facing a strange issue. Here are the following description.

I have implemented BADI FAGL_ITEMS_CH_DATA, to populate customer number and name for tcode FAGLL03. Code is working perfectly fine in development, But when I transported changes to quality customer number is not displaying but name is displaying for tcode FAGLL03. Please help to fix this issue.

I have deubgged and compared both system, data is coming at backend in both systems but customer number is not populating in quality.

Regards,

Himansu Gyala

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Could you share the code? There might be something we can see. Did you verify the FAGLL03 code was the same? Any configuration differences? Just some things to look for.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 23 at 02:02 PM
0

Did you

  • (DEV) forget some objects in development, another transport request or local objects?
  • (QAS) perform some ALV consistency check, refresh ALV Bufffer (report BALVBUFDEL)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Himansu Gyala Mar 22 at 10:22 AM
0

Thanks Raymond, I ran report BALVBUFDEL)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded