Skip to Content
0

Can we resize screen size of standard sap t-code LM01

Feb 23 at 12:36 PM

66

avatar image

We are using SAP GUI for HTML.

As per requirement we need to resize the screen size of standard sap t-code LM01 to be displayed on web browser using (SAP GUI for HTML) without any code changes?

Is it possible to resize SAP GUI for HTML screen?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Cristiano Hansen
Apr 24 at 04:25 PM
0

Hi Amith,

You can use ITSmobile to have LM01 working on handheld devices.

Please use tag "UI WebGUI and Internet Transaction Server (ITS)" to address WEBGUI (SAPGUI for HTML), ITS or ITSmobile questions.

Kind regards,

Cris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tamas Hoznek
Feb 24 at 04:15 AM
0

Not entirely sure I understand what you intend to do. Can you post an image explaining your goal?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Users are using HHT devices for accessing sap t-code LM01, they need to scroll left and right , to prevent scrolling client suggested to decrease the screen size of particular T-code to 70-80% .

is it possible to resize standard to-code?

0

In general, yes, it is possible to resize controls and containers, so it should be doable.

0