Skip to Content
0

Difference in F4 window

Feb 22 at 03:24 PM

73

avatar image

Hi,

So I noticed a difference in how the F4 window looks like, between my test and prod systems.

This is what is looks like in Test (transaction SU01):

And then this is what it looks like in Prod (SU01):

Can somebody please tell me how I can switch the Prod one to look like the one in Test? Is there like a parameter that I need to set?

Thank you.

Kris Caldoza

test.jpg (87.5 kB)
prod.jpg (67.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 22 at 03:32 PM
1

from any SAP menu select Help > Settings switch over to the F4 tab and compare it for your two systems

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you!

That did the trick!

0
Natiele Bohn
Feb 24 at 04:37 AM
1

Hi,

This is documented in the KBA 1626419 and 1880057.

Regards,

Natiele

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0

Thank you!

0