Skip to Content
0

Query transftorm where clause

Feb 25 at 03:43 PM

47

avatar image
Former Member

hi guys

In bods query transform i m trying to write a where clause to filter on a material number. I am able to filter one material number but how can i filter on multiple material numbers. Syntax i m using is

TABLE1.MATERIAL = '10001234'

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dirk Venken
Feb 25 at 09:59 PM
1

Use IN or OR:

  1. TABLE1.MATERIAL in (‘A’,’B’)
  2. TABLE1.MATERIAL = ‘A’ or TABLE1.MATERIAL = ‘B’
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 26 at 08:48 AM
0

thanks Dirk.. i know that was very elementary but i am new to it. Appreciate your help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded