Skip to Content
0

Migration Cockpit: Delete custom migration object

Feb 23 at 12:34 PM

177

avatar image

Good morning gurus,

Do you know if it's possible to delete a custom migration object once created from the Modeler (LTMOM)?

If so, how? I don't find any option

Thanks in advance

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Apr 27 at 11:53 AM
0

Hi there,

This feature in LTMOM is available from 1709 onwards.

Best Regards

Mahesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dharshan A
Feb 23 at 05:01 PM
0

Hi Marcelo,

Right click on the migration object in the left-hand side tree. You will see option to "Delete Migration Object".

Thanks and Regards,

Dharshan A

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marcelo García Mar 16 at 12:20 PM
0

Thanks Dharshan for your response,

If I right click on the object from the LTMOM, nothing happens. Could you share a screenshot?

Thanks

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Marcelo,

Which S/4 release are you working on ?

Thanks and Regards,

Dharshan A

scn.png (10.9 kB)
1

Thanks Dharshan,

We are on 1610 FPS 02

With right click nothing happens. From the general menu I can see:

Regards

ltmom-delete.png (27.4 kB)
0