Skip to Content
-1

IT3243 dynamic action creation

Feb 23 at 10:41 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

IT3243 dynamic action creation how we can

select only one check box out of 3 available

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Yishun Li
Feb 27 at 07:54 AM
0

Hi,

P T001P-MOLGA = ' '.

P P3243-EMAIL_PAEST = 'X'.
P means the condition check. After then you can add your dynamic action. like some insert data to other infotype by using INS , COP, MOD....

Best regards,

Yishun Li.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 26 at 02:16 PM
0

I want to add a IT3243 dynamic action with only - tick box selected for No electric pensions auto-enrolment can you help with this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yishun Li
Feb 26 at 12:28 AM
0

Hi,

Could you explain with much more details?

What is your business requirement?

Best regards,

Yishun Li.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 27 at 09:23 AM
0

Thank you Yishun I will try this afte HRSP'S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded