Skip to Content
0

Country code of Dispatch and Destination country is not updating from PO to Inbound delievery

Feb 23 at 08:56 AM

45

avatar image

Hi SAP Geniuses,

Could you please help me out with this issue,

"Why country code of Dispatch and Destination country is not getting updated from PO to Inbound delievery",

What customization is required to solve this,

Guide me with you valuable answers

Thanks in Advance,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 13 at 08:34 AM
0

this is the Document number of the reference document and not at all related to a country code.

Such misuse of fields can only be done by modification of the SAP standard coding.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Feb 23 at 09:05 AM
0

In which inbound delivery fields (please tell the technical field name) would you expect this update?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

LIPS-VGBEL

0