Skip to Content
0

SAP IdM 7.2 SP9 - Identity withdrawn but privilege in 'pending' status

Feb 23 at 02:10 AM

78

avatar image

Hi Experts

I have a user who has been withdrawn and deactivated in IdM. He has no roles or privileges assigned currently. However, seems to have a privilege in "Pending" attribute status in the future values tab in the UI (see attached screenshot). When I check the db in the mxi_link and idmv_link_ext tables the mcexecstate has value 1537 and mcLinkState has value 0 (see below screenshots). What does this mean? How do I rectify this pending assignment?

Please advice.

Thanks

Ranjit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ranjit Daniel May 20 at 08:42 PM
0

The mcExecState value was 1537 and mcLinkState value was 0 and it had to be updated to 1025 and 2 respectively in the mxi_link table.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ranjit Daniel Feb 25 at 07:52 PM
0

Hi All.... Please could I request your assistance with the above issue.

Thanks

Ranjit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 18 at 05:50 PM
0

Hello,

Try update the mcexecstate to 1026

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded