Skip to Content
0

Reservation for Movement Type 311 w.r.t. Process Order

Feb 22 at 05:31 PM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guru's,

My requirement is to create z transaction for creation reservation for transfer posting (311) w.r.t. Production/process order and plant which contains all components of process order.

Kindly guide me how to achieve the same.

With Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 23 at 09:48 PM
0

Thank you KV Kumar for your guidance.closing the thread.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
K V Kumar Feb 23 at 04:44 AM
0

Hi,

You need to read the components of the production order from RESB table and create reservation using the following BAPI

BAPI_RESERVATION_CREATE1

another method is using MB21 transaction as mentioned below. go to production order and check the BOM used in Master data tab as shown below.

capture1.jpg

Then create 311 reservation using MB21 transaction as shown below.

then save. it will create 311 reservation and which can be used in MIGO while issuing the materials.

Thanks

Kumar


capture1.jpg (49.3 kB)
capture2.jpg (26.5 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Very helpful

0