Skip to Content
0

Can one activity area be assigned to multiple activities?

Feb 22 at 02:54 PM

81

avatar image

Hello EWM Gurus,

Can you advise following -

Can one activity area in EWM warehouse (example AA12) be assigned to multiple activities (picking, putaway, physical inventory, replenishment)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Manish Kumar Feb 23 at 11:46 PM
0

Technically i don't see any issue you can assign same activity area to multiple activity are you facing any issue ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juergen Pitz
Feb 24 at 06:08 PM
0

As Manish wrote, yes. And I guess you could have tried? The more important question is: do you know what to do with it?

Brgds

Juergen

—-

Working from home, no sig today (just sick...)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 26 at 09:32 AM
0

You can do it as above suggested by Manish and Juergen, We have the optiion in activity area as joined. you tick on that and wirte the description.

Regards

Rashid

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

A joined activity area is something else...

Brgds

Juergen

0