Skip to Content
0

Visibility of columns in p13n dialog List Report Fiori

Feb 22 at 06:49 AM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

We are creating a list report wherein we want to remove few columns from p13n dialog at UI end.Currently, i am getting all the columns from the entity into the p13n columns tabs .But i don't want all the fields rather i want to remove fields which are not required.

Please be noted i am using local annotation to create the list report .Let me know if any additional information required.

Thanks,

monica

p13n-dialog.png (28.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tracy Barkley
Feb 28 at 11:32 PM
0

Monica,

Can you check out this blog and see if this assists you in your request?

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/09/21/remove-unwanted-columns-from-personalizationp13n-dialog-popup./

Tracy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tracy Barkley
Feb 28 at 11:32 PM
0

Monica,

Can you check out this blog and see if this assists you in your request?

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/09/21/remove-unwanted-columns-from-personalizationp13n-dialog-popup./

Tracy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded