Skip to Content
0

GRC Plug in Roles are not available at PFCG

Nov 01, 2016 at 04:25 PM

25

avatar image

Hi colleagues,

I'm configuring a descentralized firefighting scenario and I got to the point already described at SAP Note 1944417 - In decentralized firefighting firefighter is not able to perform firefighter logon.

The thing is that when I go to plug in's PFCG, I cannot find the role SAP_GRAC_SUPER_USER_MGMT_USER to make the adjustments mentioned at the Note.

Any thoughts on why I cannot find this plug in role at the backend?

All the best,

Mario

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Baithi Srinivas Nov 03, 2016 at 08:58 AM
0

Hello,

Please refer the old thread

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3653197

you can also create role manually,please refer the below note for role content

1785936 - Roles for GRAC EAM plug-in in SP10

Regards

Baithi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mario Raygoza
Nov 03, 2016 at 09:03 PM
0

Thanks for your reply, Baithi.

We've already created the role manually.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded