Skip to Content
1

How to view Standard Dashboards/Reports included in BI Content Ext With SAP Analytics Cloud

Feb 22 at 06:13 AM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I want to know whether it is possible to open and view the standard Dashboards and Reports included in BI Content Extensions in SAP Analytics Cloud.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Henry Banks
Feb 26 at 11:00 AM
0

Hi,

if you are referring to Business Warehouse Netweaver BI Content https://help.sap.com/SAPHELP_NW70/helpdata/EN/6a/f247bf0ce745eab5648a309fbd784e/frameset.htm

... then the answer is clearly No. it's a totally separate stack.

FYI - SAP Analytics Cloud has its own 'content library' which Tammy has highlighted for you. These Industry and LoB templates can be restored from within the Cloud tenant.

However, if you needed "one place for all your mixed analytics" then the solution might be SAP Analytics Hub, which is a content categorization and curation portal, which can straddle and present all your diverse artefacts including things like on-premise BI, cloud BI, embedded BI, and external 3rd party BI.

more info here: https://www.sap.com/uk/products/analytics-hub.html

Regards,

H

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Feb 22 at 10:57 AM
0

Hello - do you mean this content? https://blogs.sap.com/2016/11/18/sap-businessobjects-cloud-content/ - after importing, yes you can view it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded